Committees

 

                KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ALONG 

 

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Admission Committee

 

 

 

19

Science Exhibition

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Rahul Barman(PGT MATH)

 

 

1

Ms

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

2

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

 

2

Sh.

Ankush kumar TGT(science)

 

3

Sh.

Ashish Kumar, PRT

 

 

3

Sh.

Khatwang,PGT(Bio),cont

 

4

Sh.

Manoj kumar Verma ,PRT

 

 

4

Ms

Karpi Loyi PGT(CHE) cont

2

Examination Committee

 

 

 

20

 Social Science Exhibition

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

 

1

Sh.

Manoj kumar meenaTGT (SST)

 

2

Sh.

Rahul Barman(PGT MATH)

 

 

2

Ms

Ratna Debnath,PGT(Eng)cont

 

3

Sh.

Ashish ,PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 CCA

 

 

 

21

 Morning Assembly

 

 

 

1

Sh

Manoj kumar meenaTGT (SST)

 

 

1

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

2

Sh

Chandrika Yadav,TGT(Skt),cont

 

 

2

Sh.

Chandrika Yadav,TGT(Skt),cont

 

3

Ms

Chanchal,PRT

 

 

3

Sh.

Deepak,PRT

4

 Time Table

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Rahul Barman(PGT MATH)

 

22

 Transportation committee

 

 

 

2

Sh.

Ashish Kumar, PRT

 

 

1

Sh.

Ashish Kumar, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Sh.

Chandrika Yadav,TGT(Skt),cont

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ms

Chanchal,PRT

5

Furniture

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Deepak PRT

 

23

 Maths Olympiad

 

 

 

2

Sh.

Manoj Kumar Verma ,PRT

 

 

1

Sh.

Rahul Barman(PGT MATH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Sh.

Praveen kr Shrma TGT(math)

6

Discipline

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

24

Science Olympiad

 

 

 

2

Sh.

Ankush kumar TGT(science)

 

 

1

Ms

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

3

Sh.

Deepak PRT

 

 

2

Sh.

Ankush kumar TGT(science)

 

4

Ms

Chanchal,PRT

 

 

3

Sh.

Khatwang,PGT(Bio),cont

7

Maintenance & Repair

 

 

 

 

4

Ms

Karpi Loyi PGT(CHE) cont

 

1

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

25

 Website management

 

 

 

2

Sh.

Manoj kumar meenaTGT (SST)

 

 

1

Sh.

Siddharth,PGT(CS)cont

 

3

Sh.

Rabi Mahto,PRT

 

 

2

Sh.

Horen Borgahain,Comp.Inst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 PA system

 

 

 

26

Photography

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

 

1

Sh.

Deepak,PRT

 

2

Sh.

Chandrika Yadav,TGT(Skt),cont

 

 

2

Sh.

Siddharth,PGT(CS)cont

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 Office Management

 

 

 

27

Rajbhasha Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Manoj kumar meenaTGT (SST)

 

1

Sh.

Manoj Kumar Verma ,PRT

 

 

2

Ms

kenyir kamduk PGT (Hindi) cont

 

2

Sh.

R.D Mahto (PRT)

 

 

3

Sh.

Chandrika Yadav,TGT(Skt),cont

10

First Aid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Ankush kumar TGT(science)

 

28

 Land Building and security

 

 

 

2

Ms

Ratna Debnath,PGT(Eng)cont

 

 

1

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

3

Ms

sanajaobi R.K(Nurse)

 

 

2

Sh.

Rajendra Singh Godara,PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 Purchase Committee

 

 

 

29

Guidance and conselling

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Rahul Barman(PGT MATH)

 

 

1

Sh.

R.D Mahto (PRT)

 

2

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

 

2

Ms

Chanchal,PRT

 

3

Sh.

Deepak PRT

 

 

3

Ms

Ratna Debnath,PGT(Eng)cont

12

 Water and Electricity

 

 

 

30

Grievance Redressal
Committee

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

 

1

Sh.

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

2

Sh.

Manoj Kumar Verma ,PRT

 

 

2

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Sh.

Manoj kumar meenaTGT (SST)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Mrs

Chanchal,PRT

13

Cleanliness and beautification

 

 

 

31

Games and Sports

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Rabi Mahto,PRT

 

 

1

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

2

Smt

Chanchal,PRT

 

 

2

Sh.

Ashish Kumar, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

CBSE

 

 

 

32

SBSB

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

 

1

Sh.

Deepak,PRT

 

2

Sh.

Rahul Barman(PGT MATH)

 

 

2

Sh.

Ashish Kumar, PRT

 

3

Sh.

Ankush kumar TGT(science)

 

 

3

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Scout & Guide

 

 

 

33

Canteen Committee 

 

 

 

1

Sh

Deepak PRT

 

 

1

Sh

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

2

Ms

Chanchal,PRT

 

 

2

Sh

Deepak PRT

 

3

Sh

Chandrika Yadav,TGT(Skt),cont

 

 

 

Sh

Khatwang,PGT(Bio),cont

16

AEP

 

 

 

34

Child Right Protection Cell

 

 

 

1

Sh

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

 

1

sh

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

2

Sh

Ankush kumar TGT(science)

 

 

2

Mrs

Chanchal,PRT

 

3

Smt

Chanchal,PRT

 

 

3

Sh.

Deepak,PRT

17

EvacutionTeam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

35

Search & Rescue Team

 

 

 

2

sh

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

 

 

1

Sh.

Santhosh Kumar Baitha,TGT(WE)

 

3

Sh.

Manoj kumar meenaTGT (SST)

 

 

2

Sh.

Rahul Barman(PGT MATH)

18

Team For students with  Special
Needs (Divyang)

 

 

 

 

3

Sh

Deepak PRT

 

1

Sh.

Rahul Barman(PGT MATH)

 

 

4

Mrs

Chanchal,PRT

 

2

Sh.

Ashish Kumar, PRT

 

36

Internal Complaint Committee
(ICC)

 

 

 

3

Sh.

R.D Mahto (PRT)

 

 

1

sh

Dharmender PGT(PHY)

           

2

Sh.

Manoj kumar meenaTGT (SST)

           

3

Sh

Deepak PRT

           

4

Mrs

Chanchal,PRT